?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2011 @ 11:55 pm
VOTE!  
Vote right here! VOTE RIGHT HERE!!!!!
It's for my nerdy friend secretsmile90 <3 So damn awesome! That IPod Nano is yours, girl! At least compared to that shit which the other girls + guy submitted.
(Soll das eine Darren Criss nacheifern? xD)

In other news: Eurovision Song Contest!
Best song of the night was this one:


Closely followed by this one:

(hehe BERLIN!!!! Und Gartenzwerge-Hüte <3 Ich mag die Jungs!)
*TURNS UP THE VOLUME AND HAS TO START DANCING AROUND*

The actual winner was boring as shit - and as wickedground and me noticed: it was a perfect song for a Finchel-Duet. (btw: I'm all for a Glee-Eurovision Song Contest Episode ^^)

Lena was not really good, but also not really bad! Well... Right? And I totally missed Alexander Rybak :( And the Flashmob from last year... :(
 
 
 
 
Mealla McAllister: Caprica | Daniel Graystonesajina on May 16th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
Glee Eurovision episode? OMG, that would be awesome! And I love this song, it was besides the German one the only I've heard before the competition (and the only one I can remember).
reese1410: Franz Ferdinand - Rockin'reese1410 on May 18th, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
Ha, bin ich also doch nicht die einzige Person die den Song so toll fand ^^
Kathy: people: darren crisspaperwitch on May 16th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
the Link isn't wooooooorkin' :(

Agreed with the Gartenzwerge-Song xD *dances*
I still don't know why Azerbaijan won, so freakin' boring and the performance, too. *shrugs* I prefered it Jedward won (or the ones with the pointed hats xD)

secretsmile90secretsmile90 on May 17th, 2011 08:00 pm (UTC)